1851 N Natoma Avenue Chicago, IL 60707
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner

  1851 N Natoma Avenue Chicago, IL 60707

Sold on 08/15/2024
$435,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,640
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/15/2024
Taxes
$4,441(2022)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1952
Style
Georgian
School District
299

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Appliance: Freezer
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
Property Features
  • Pergola
  • Fireplace: Decorative
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sayre Elementary School Language
  • Middle School: Sayre Elementary School Language
  • High School: Steinmetz Academic Centre Senior
Garage
  • Detached
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
Living Area
  • 1,640 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 11, 2024
Price Changed
$459,900
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 27, 2024
Price Changed
$474,900
-5%
-$25,000
Jun 20, 2024
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 00:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.